Friday, September 17, 2010

X sessions and more...

Damn, I'm tired. Rehearsing + a few beers apparently ain't no good on a Thursday. But good news:

And we'll be playing a semi-acoustic concert next Thursday on Nørrebro Bryghus, too.

But tonight: Doing stuff on Facebook, having a bit of red wine and writing some lyrics. And relaxing. And tomorrow just finishing the crap novel I'm reading now.

Monday, September 6, 2010

False Priest...

of Montreal streaming here. Naturally, I love it, funky shit, weird/cool lyrics and all that!